District Learning Facilitator

DG_image

PDG Jitendra B. Rajbhandary

Chair ( 2024- 2025)

  • Club :Kopundol
DG_image

Laxman Gnawali

Co-chair( 2024- 2025)

  • Club : Butwal South
DG_image

Rtn. Bishnu Hari Dahal

Co-chair( 2024- 2025)

  • Club : Matribhumi Baluwatar
PDG Sanjay  Giri

PDG Sanjay Giri

District Coordinator (2024-2025)

  • Club : Birganj
Mr. Kumar  Giri

Mr. Kumar Giri

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Birtamode
Jayendra  Rimal

Jayendra Rimal

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Dillibazar-Kathmandu
Ar Rajesh  Thapa

Ar Rajesh Thapa

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Mount Everest Lalitpur
Dr. Dhruba  Acharya

Dr. Dhruba Acharya

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Kopundol
Rajendra  Lamsal

Rajendra Lamsal

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Butwal
Rtn. Sushil Prasad Rijal

Rtn. Sushil Prasad Rijal

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Biratnagar Mid Town
Sudip  Koirala

Sudip Koirala

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Rudramati Kathmandu
Dr. Biju  Thapalia

Dr. Biju Thapalia

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Biratnagar
Hira Sharma Nepal

Hira Sharma Nepal

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Kavre-Banepa
Amit  Giri

Amit Giri

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Rajdhani
Deepak  Rajbhandary

Deepak Rajbhandary

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Himalayan Golfers
Mr. Raj Kumar Gupta

Mr. Raj Kumar Gupta

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Bhairahawa
Meenu Shrestha Kunwar

Meenu Shrestha Kunwar

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Pokhara
Dr. Ishwari Prasad Dhakal

Dr. Ishwari Prasad Dhakal

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Bharatpur
Rtn. Pawan Raman Khanal

Rtn. Pawan Raman Khanal

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Gorkha
Ms Laxmi Thapa Giri

Ms Laxmi Thapa Giri

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Pokhra Fishtail
Mr. Janak Raj Joshi

Mr. Janak Raj Joshi

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Thamel-Kathmandu
Birendra R. Pandey

Birendra R. Pandey

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Mount Everest Lalitpur
Mr. Hariom Dhoj Joshi

Mr. Hariom Dhoj Joshi

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Kopundol
Rtn. PP Robin  Shrestha

Rtn. PP Robin Shrestha

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Dharan
Dr. Dinesh Raj Manandhar

Dr. Dinesh Raj Manandhar

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Patan South
Mr. Joseph Brahamin Niraula

Mr. Joseph Brahamin Niraula

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Patan South
Mr. Pradeep Man Vaidya

Mr. Pradeep Man Vaidya

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Patan West
Rtn. Lalita Chitrakar Thapa

Rtn. Lalita Chitrakar Thapa

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Patan
Saroj  Shrestha

Saroj Shrestha

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Kathmandu Mid-Town
Rtn. Nar Bahadur Shrish

Rtn. Nar Bahadur Shrish

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Butwal-Downtown
Dr Pramod  Paudel

Dr Pramod Paudel

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Gaidakot
Dr Bhuban Bajra Bajracharya

Dr Bhuban Bajra Bajracharya

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Charumati Kathmandu
Mr. Shankar Prasad Pandey

Mr. Shankar Prasad Pandey

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Thamel-Kathmandu
Mr. Swoyambhu Ratna Tuladhar

Mr. Swoyambhu Ratna Tuladhar

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Thamel-Kathmandu
Mr. Mahesh Prasad Pradhan

Mr. Mahesh Prasad Pradhan

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Thamel-Kathmandu
Mr. Chandra Prakash Rajbhandari

Mr. Chandra Prakash Rajbhandari

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Thamel-Kathmandu
Mr. Arun Prasad Dhital

Mr. Arun Prasad Dhital

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Thamel-Kathmandu
Mr. Yoga Raj Pokhrel

Mr. Yoga Raj Pokhrel

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Thamel-Kathmandu
Binita  Pradhan Joshi

Binita Pradhan Joshi

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Mahabouddha
Subash  Sigdel

Subash Sigdel

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Pokhara Newroad
Dr Nirmal Prasad (PhD) Rijal

Dr Nirmal Prasad (PhD) Rijal

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Kathmandu Mid-Town
Binita Hada Pradhananga

Binita Hada Pradhananga

Member (2024-2025)

  • Club : Bhaktapur
Rtn. Tula Bahadur Kandel

Rtn. Tula Bahadur Kandel

Chair, Region 1 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Bhadgaon
Er. Situ  Sainju

Er. Situ Sainju

Co-chair, Region 1 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Panauti
Kalpana Devi Piya Shrestha

Kalpana Devi Piya Shrestha

Member, Region 1 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Baneshwor
Lakash  Shrestha

Lakash Shrestha

Member, Region 1 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Sankhu
Mr. Bijay Kumar Sharma

Mr. Bijay Kumar Sharma

Member, Region 1 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Nyatapola
Tirtha Raj Dahal

Tirtha Raj Dahal

Chair, Region 2 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Kathmandu
Sumeera  Shrestha

Sumeera Shrestha

Co-Chair, Region 2 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Kathmandu Height
Sadikshya  Kandel

Sadikshya Kandel

Member, Region 2 (2024-2025)

  • Club : The Himalayan Gurkhas
Manju  Gurung

Manju Gurung

Member, Region 2 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Maharajgunj
Rtn. Sushil Kumar Karki

Rtn. Sushil Kumar Karki

Member, Region 2 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Kathmandu
Rtn. Bandhu  Ranjan

Rtn. Bandhu Ranjan

Chair, Region 3 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Kopundol
Dev Raj  Ghimire

Dev Raj Ghimire

Co-Chair, Region 3 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Mahabouddha
Leela Raj Upadhyay

Leela Raj Upadhyay

Member, Region 3 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Kopundol
Sudip  Pathak

Sudip Pathak

Member, Region 3 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Patan East
Mr. Rupak Das Tamrakar

Mr. Rupak Das Tamrakar

Member, Region 3 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Lalitpur
Chandani  Rana

Chandani Rana

Member, Region 3 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Patan South
Mr. Jaya Ram Paudel

Mr. Jaya Ram Paudel

Chair, Region 4 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Pokhara Lakeside
Ibindra Raj Tiwari

Ibindra Raj Tiwari

Co-Chair, Region 4 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Lekhnath
Upendra Prasad Poudel

Upendra Prasad Poudel

Member, Region 4 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Pokhara Mid Town
Damodar  Bhandari

Damodar Bhandari

Member, Region 4 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Damauli
Mr. Nakul  Thapa

Mr. Nakul Thapa

Member, Region 4 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Gorkha
Somu Maya Rana

Somu Maya Rana

Member, Region 4 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Waling
Mr. Netra Lal Neupane

Mr. Netra Lal Neupane

Member, Region 4 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Baglung
Mr. Suraj  Kshetri

Mr. Suraj Kshetri

Chair, Region 5 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Lumbini
Dr Chet Narayan Pandey

Dr Chet Narayan Pandey

Co-Chair, Region 5 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Dang
Mr. Nishan Babu Karki

Mr. Nishan Babu Karki

Member, Region 5 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Butwal South
Sarita  Rana

Sarita Rana

Member, Region 5 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Lumbini Siddharthanagar
Rtn. Ramesh  Neupane

Rtn. Ramesh Neupane

Member, Region 5 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Palpa Lumbini
Pawan Kumar Paudel

Pawan Kumar Paudel

Member, Region 5 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Bhairahawa
Rtr Epal  Bhandari

Rtr Epal Bhandari

Member, Region 5 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Rotaract Club of Butwal South
Surendra Nath Regmi

Surendra Nath Regmi

Chair, Region 6 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Ratnanagar
Ram Prasad Sharma

Ram Prasad Sharma

Co-Chair, Region 6 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Hetauda
Er. Suresh Bahadur Sen Thakuri

Er. Suresh Bahadur Sen Thakuri

Member, Region 6 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Bharatpur
Arpana  Pradhan

Arpana Pradhan

Member, Region 6 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Narayani Mid Town
Ramhari  Lamsal

Ramhari Lamsal

Member, Region 6 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Ratnanagar
Rajendra  Oli

Rajendra Oli

Member, Region 6 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Narayangarh
Rtn. Badri Kumar Katwal

Rtn. Badri Kumar Katwal

Chair, Region 7 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Biratnagar
Mr. Deepu (Sandeep)  Chapagain

Mr. Deepu (Sandeep) Chapagain

Co-Chair, Region 7 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Damak
Rtn. Amod  Acharya

Rtn. Amod Acharya

Member, Region 7 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Birtamode
Radeeka  Gurung

Radeeka Gurung

Member, Region 7 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Kakarvitta
Jayshree  Jaju

Jayshree Jaju

Member, Region 7 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Biratnagar Fusion
Mr. Binod  Chapagain

Mr. Binod Chapagain

Member, Region 7 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Bhadrapur
Nikita  Giri

Nikita Giri

Member, Region 7 (2024-2025)

  • Club : Birtamode